W
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Carson
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $379,000
4 lvl split lovingly cared for. Home has 1 attached gar & 2+ detached gar. Culdesac location on .36 acre lot. 3 BRs on 1 lvl. Office on 3rd lvl can be converted back to 4th BR. Hardwood flrs in FR & upper lvl. Great deck & patio.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Wendy Carson
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 10/23/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Masam Mehran-Rezaii
Pentagon Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arfmann Mark D | -- | Home Title | |
| Jensen Mark | -- | Home Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arfmann Mark D | $198,831 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/16/2013 01/16/13 | Sold | $202,500 | -5.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/08/2012 12/08/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2012 10/23/12 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $136 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,268 | $342,800 | $154,500 | $188,300 |
| 2023 | $4,199 | $353,600 | $166,700 | $186,900 |
| 2022 | $3,568 | $348,900 | $163,600 | $185,300 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $288,400 | $138,600 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $275,900 | $134,700 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $3,047 | $276,700 | $134,700 | $142,000 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $242,300 | $131,700 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $2,755 | $218,000 | $118,200 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $2,838 | $213,600 | $115,900 | $97,700 |
| 2015 | $2,788 | $203,200 | $112,500 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $196,400 | $109,000 | $87,400 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2013
Wendy Carson
RE/MAX
M
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Masam Mehran-Rezaii
Pentagon Realty
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4411773
APN: 30-027-24-13-0027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.