1142 E 49th Place Tulsa, OK 74105
Brookside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $201,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,026
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 E 49th Place, Tulsa, OK 74105 and is currently estimated at $194,752, approximately $189 per square foot. 1142 E 49th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Eliot Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Cook Joan Elaine
Bought by
Cook Joan Elaine and Malone Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Mahaffey Karen K
Bought by
Cook Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,770
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$149,982
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Joan Elaine | -- | None Available | |
| Cook Joan | $86,000 | Frisco Title Corporation | |
| -- | $37,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Joan | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $11,713 | $2,190 | $9,523 |
| 2024 | $1,394 | $11,343 | $2,407 | $8,936 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $11,984 | $2,396 | $9,588 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $10,635 | $3,243 | $7,392 |
| 2021 | $1,360 | $10,295 | $3,139 | $7,156 |
| 2020 | $1,298 | $9,967 | $3,039 | $6,928 |
| 2019 | $1,322 | $9,647 | $2,941 | $6,706 |
| 2018 | $1,282 | $9,337 | $2,847 | $6,490 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $10,036 | $3,060 | $6,976 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $9,744 | $2,971 | $6,773 |
| 2015 | $1,138 | $9,460 | $3,322 | $6,138 |
| 2014 | $1,127 | $9,460 | $3,322 | $6,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map