Estimated Value: $166,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,092
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454 and is currently estimated at $186,922, approximately $171 per square foot. 1142 E Smith Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Throop Elementary School and Paoli Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Key Kevin E and Key Dawn R
Bought by
Wilcox Jonathon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilcox Jonathon H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $152,300 | $13,900 | $138,400 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $144,300 | $13,500 | $130,800 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $133,800 | $13,200 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $2,512 | $125,600 | $13,100 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $2,236 | $111,800 | $12,700 | $99,100 |
| 2020 | $2,132 | $106,600 | $12,300 | $94,300 |
| 2019 | $2,062 | $103,100 | $12,100 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $2,040 | $102,000 | $11,900 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $97,700 | $11,700 | $86,000 |
| 2016 | $1,954 | $97,700 | $11,700 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,819 | $93,800 | $11,200 | $82,600 |
| 2013 | $1,819 | $91,700 | $11,200 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map