Estimated Value: $186,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1103 E Smith Cir, Paoli, IN 47454 and is currently estimated at $203,627, approximately $139 per square foot. 1103 E Smith Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Throop Elementary School and Paoli Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,212 | $157,200 | $15,100 | $142,100 |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $145,700 | $14,600 | $131,100 |
| 2023 | $1,118 | $135,600 | $14,300 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $127,100 | $14,200 | $112,900 |
| 2021 | $1,030 | $114,900 | $13,700 | $101,200 |
| 2020 | $1,014 | $110,000 | $13,300 | $96,700 |
| 2019 | $962 | $103,500 | $13,100 | $90,400 |
| 2018 | $1,006 | $102,600 | $12,900 | $89,700 |
| 2017 | $876 | $98,600 | $12,700 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $851 | $100,600 | $12,600 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $487 | $82,600 | $12,100 | $70,500 |
| 2013 | $487 | $80,900 | $12,100 | $68,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map