1142 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,563 - $910,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $746,641, approximately $472 per square foot. 1142 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
Sold by
Sybunroeung Kobes and Sybunroeung Andrea
Bought by
Sybunroeung Kevin D and Sybunroeung Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2006
Sold by
Sybunroeung Kobes
Bought by
Sybundoeung Kobes and Sybunroeung Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,750
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Sybunroeung Andrea
Bought by
Sybunroeung Kobes and Sybunroeung Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Sybunroeung Kobe
Bought by
Sybunroeung Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2000
Sold by
Lamelas Ramon
Bought by
Sybunroeung Kobe and Sybunroeung Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Omidvar Parviz
Bought by
Lamelas Ramon and Lamelas Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sybunroeung Kevin D | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Sybundoeung Kobes | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sybunroeung Kobes | -- | Southland Title | |
| Sybunroeung Kobes | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Sybunroeung Andrea | -- | -- | |
| Sybunroeung Kobe | $186,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lamelas Ramon | $34,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sybunroeung Kobes | $381,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Sybunroeung Kobes | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sybunroeung Kobe | $148,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,161 | $280,249 | $120,536 | $159,713 |
| 2024 | $11,161 | $867,000 | $606,900 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $10,976 | $850,000 | $595,000 | $255,000 |
| 2022 | $3,446 | $264,087 | $113,585 | $150,502 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $258,909 | $111,358 | $147,551 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $251,232 | $108,056 | $143,176 |
| 2018 | $3,184 | $246,307 | $105,938 | $140,369 |
| 2016 | $2,922 | $236,744 | $101,825 | $134,919 |
| 2015 | $2,807 | $233,189 | $100,296 | $132,893 |
| 2014 | $2,791 | $228,622 | $98,332 | $130,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map