1202 Lime Ave Long Beach, CA 90813
Saint Mary's NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,041,000 - $1,169,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1202 Lime Ave, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $1,092,333, approximately $324 per square foot. 1202 Lime Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Gong Gordon and Gong Lilian
Bought by
Gong Re Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Buechs Gordon
Bought by
Gong Gordon and Gong Lilian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Buechs Gordon and Gong Gordon
Bought by
Buechs Gordon and Gong Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1994
Sold by
Buechs Gordon and Gong Gordon Tak Lin
Bought by
Buechs Gordon and Gong Gordon Tak Lin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gong Re Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gong Gordon | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Buechs Gordon | -- | North American Title | |
| Buechs Gordon | -- | California Counties Title | |
| Buechs Gordon | -- | California Counties Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buechs Gordon | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buechs Gordon | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,720 | $372,733 | $243,869 | $128,864 |
| 2024 | $5,470 | $365,426 | $239,088 | $126,338 |
| 2023 | $5,374 | $358,261 | $234,400 | $123,861 |
| 2022 | $5,068 | $351,237 | $229,804 | $121,433 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $344,351 | $225,299 | $119,052 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $340,821 | $222,989 | $117,832 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $334,139 | $218,617 | $115,522 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $327,588 | $214,331 | $113,257 |
| 2016 | $4,259 | $314,869 | $206,009 | $108,860 |
| 2015 | $4,100 | $310,140 | $202,915 | $107,225 |
| 2014 | $4,093 | $304,066 | $198,941 | $105,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map