1142 N Hudson Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Orange Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,312,432
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1142 N Hudson Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,088,858, approximately $850 per square foot. 1142 N Hudson Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Gutierrez Javier A and Gutierrez Jeannie E
Bought by
Gutierrez Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1999
Sold by
Iversen Julio M and Iversen Michele J
Bought by
Rendon Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Family Trust | -- | Law Offices Of Joshua Wang | |
| Rendon Maria | $275,000 | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rendon Maria | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,404 | $550,258 | $259,616 | $290,642 |
| 2024 | $6,404 | $539,470 | $254,526 | $284,944 |
| 2023 | $6,315 | $528,893 | $249,536 | $279,357 |
| 2022 | $6,099 | $518,524 | $244,644 | $273,880 |
| 2021 | $5,851 | $508,358 | $239,848 | $268,510 |
| 2019 | $5,635 | $493,282 | $232,735 | $260,547 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $483,611 | $228,172 | $255,439 |
| 2016 | $5,492 | $464,834 | $219,313 | $245,521 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $457,853 | $216,019 | $241,834 |
| 2014 | $5,323 | $448,885 | $211,788 | $237,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map