11427 Garvey Ave El Monte, CA 91732
Mountain View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,334
5
Beds
1
Bath
450
Sq Ft
$3,312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11427 Garvey Ave, El Monte, CA 91732 and is currently estimated at $1,490,334, approximately $3,311 per square foot. 11427 Garvey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Columbia School, El Monte High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2018
Sold by
Besura Jerry M and The Jerry Martin Basura And Ja
Bought by
Greensfield Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Basura Jerry M
Bought by
Basura Jerry M and The Jerry Martin Basura & Jani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greensfield Development Llc | $1,050,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Basura Jerry M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greensfield Development Llc | $525,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,158 | $1,171,290 | $725,085 | $446,205 |
| 2024 | $17,158 | $1,148,324 | $710,868 | $437,456 |
| 2023 | $16,827 | $1,125,809 | $696,930 | $428,879 |
| 2022 | $16,224 | $1,103,735 | $683,265 | $420,470 |
| 2021 | $16,414 | $1,082,094 | $669,868 | $412,226 |
| 2020 | $16,380 | $1,071,350 | $663,000 | $408,350 |
| 2019 | $16,731 | $1,050,350 | $650,000 | $400,350 |
| 2018 | $3,328 | $106,956 | $45,871 | $61,085 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $102,469 | $44,091 | $58,378 |
| 2015 | $3,082 | $100,931 | $43,429 | $57,502 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $98,955 | $42,579 | $56,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map