1144 Isabelle St Memphis, TN 38122
Berclair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $71,000 - $93,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
845
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Isabelle St, Memphis, TN 38122 and is currently estimated at $81,022, approximately $95 per square foot. 1144 Isabelle St is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Kingsbury Elementary School, Kingsbury Middle School, and Kingsbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2016
Sold by
Payton Jason and Payton Rebeca
Bought by
Gillespie Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,800
Outstanding Balance
$8,199
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$72,823
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Wring Aubrey B and Wring Virginia A
Bought by
Payton Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Henderson Carl W
Bought by
Payton Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2011
Sold by
Brommer Mark A
Bought by
Henderson Carl W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Mondy Cona
Bought by
Brommer Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillespie Jesse | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Payton Joseph | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Payton Joseph | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Henderson Carl W | $4,000 | None Available | |
| Brommer Mark A | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillespie Jesse | $18,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Brommer Mark A | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $306 | $18,000 | $3,750 | $14,250 |
| 2024 | $306 | $9,025 | $1,475 | $7,550 |
| 2023 | $550 | $9,025 | $1,475 | $7,550 |
| 2022 | $550 | $9,025 | $1,475 | $7,550 |
| 2021 | $556 | $9,025 | $1,475 | $7,550 |
| 2020 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,275 | $5,450 |
| 2019 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,275 | $5,450 |
| 2018 | $487 | $6,725 | $1,275 | $5,450 |
| 2017 | $276 | $6,725 | $1,275 | $5,450 |
| 2016 | $295 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $295 | $6,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map