1144 Tolkien Rd Riverside, CA 92506
Canyon Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,441 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1144 Tolkien Rd, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $629,610, approximately $556 per square foot. 1144 Tolkien Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including William Howard Taft Elementary School, Amelia Earhart Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Mckinney Harold E and Mckinney Phyllis G
Bought by
Mckinney Harold E and Mckinney Phyllis G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Harold E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $189,296 | $63,778 | $125,518 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $181,947 | $61,302 | $120,645 |
| 2022 | $1,962 | $178,380 | $60,100 | $118,280 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $174,883 | $58,922 | $115,961 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $173,090 | $58,318 | $114,772 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $169,697 | $57,175 | $112,522 |
| 2018 | $1,856 | $166,370 | $56,054 | $110,316 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $163,108 | $54,955 | $108,153 |
| 2016 | $1,707 | $159,911 | $53,878 | $106,033 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $157,512 | $53,070 | $104,442 |
| 2014 | $1,664 | $154,430 | $52,032 | $102,398 |
Source: Public Records
Map