1145 Kidder Way Folsom, CA 95630
The Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $991,357
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,896
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1145 Kidder Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $925,839, approximately $319 per square foot. 1145 Kidder Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Saint-Evens Roberts and Saint-Evens Andria L
Bought by
Saint-Evens Living Trust and Saint-Evens
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Stanpac Lmd Llc
Bought by
Saint Evens Roberts and Saint Evens Andria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saint-Evens Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saint Evens Roberts | $515,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Saint Evens Roberts | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Saint Evens Roberts | $36,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,269 | $772,669 | $174,230 | $598,439 |
| 2024 | $9,269 | $757,519 | $170,814 | $586,705 |
| 2023 | $9,127 | $742,666 | $167,465 | $575,201 |
| 2022 | $9,003 | $728,105 | $164,182 | $563,923 |
| 2021 | $8,893 | $713,829 | $160,963 | $552,866 |
| 2020 | $8,805 | $706,511 | $159,313 | $547,198 |
| 2019 | $8,678 | $692,659 | $156,190 | $536,469 |
| 2018 | $8,501 | $679,078 | $153,128 | $525,950 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $665,764 | $150,126 | $515,638 |
| 2016 | $8,462 | $652,711 | $147,183 | $505,528 |
| 2015 | $7,948 | $619,993 | $139,805 | $480,188 |
| 2014 | $7,608 | $607,837 | $137,064 | $470,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map