11459 Cambray Creek Loop Riverview, FL 33579
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $365,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11459 Cambray Creek Loop, Riverview, FL 33579 and is currently estimated at $327,311, approximately $186 per square foot. 11459 Cambray Creek Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Riverview High School, and Kids Community College Charter School Southeast Hillsborough.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Tampa
Bought by
Hollyer Michael and Hollyer Colette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollyer Michael | $156,100 | Alday Donalson Title Agencie |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,472 | $274,008 | $26,853 | $247,155 |
| 2024 | $6,472 | $280,058 | $27,458 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $6,059 | $268,915 | $26,389 | $242,526 |
| 2022 | $5,574 | $254,098 | $24,905 | $229,193 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $197,596 | $19,339 | $178,257 |
| 2020 | $4,830 | $184,435 | $18,034 | $166,401 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $179,999 | $17,607 | $162,392 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $167,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,168 | $146,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $142,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $128,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,024 | $131,863 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $122,466 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map