Estimated Value: $214,000 - $314,164
3
Beds
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 7th Place, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $248,041, approximately $433 per square foot. 1146 7th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Karl F. Clemens Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2024
Sold by
Gallardo Seferina B
Bought by
Ayala Jose Eduardo and Rico Susanna B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$151,624
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,417
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Jose Eduardo | $210,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gallardo Seferina B | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayala Jose Eduardo | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,993 | $210,000 | $60,000 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $229,847 | $105,072 | $124,775 |
| 2023 | $2,904 | $225,341 | $103,012 | $122,329 |
| 2022 | $2,810 | $220,924 | $100,993 | $119,931 |
| 2021 | $2,764 | $216,593 | $99,013 | $117,580 |
| 2020 | $1,633 | $124,000 | $30,000 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $1,229 | $85,000 | $20,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,046 | $70,000 | $25,000 | $45,000 |
| 2016 | $983 | $70,000 | $25,000 | $45,000 |
| 2015 | $1,486 | $118,000 | $30,000 | $88,000 |
| 2014 | $786 | $62,000 | $16,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map