1146 Lightcap St Unit 1 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Lightcap St Unit 1, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $463,434, approximately $320 per square foot. 1146 Lightcap St Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Discovery Elementary School, Piute Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Prime Recon Llc
Bought by
Clearview Real Estate Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2024
Sold by
Dela Torre Ricardo
Bought by
R Dlt Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Cooley Christina Denee
Bought by
Dela Torre Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,500
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Ov Homes Llc
Bought by
Cooley Saundra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$257,050
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Rodriguez Fernando
Bought by
Ov Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company Na
Bought by
Rodriguez Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,824
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Dezubiria Andres and Dezubiria Beverly
Bought by
Vendee Mtg Trust 1994-3
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1994
Sold by
Morell Patrick
Bought by
Dezubiria Andres and Dezubiria Beverly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,101
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clearview Real Estate Holdings Llc | $311,000 | Chicago Title | |
| R Dlt Realty Inc | -- | California Best Title | |
| Dela Torre Ricardo | $370,000 | Provident Title Company | |
| Cooley Saundra D | $265,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ov Homes Llc | $196,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rodriguez Fernando | $74,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1994-3 | $53,600 | Stewart Title | |
| Dezubiria Andres | $76,500 | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dela Torre Ricardo | $314,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooley Saundra D | $257,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Ov Homes Llc | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Fernando | $73,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Dezubiria Andres | $76,101 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,863 | $591,600 | $147,900 | $443,700 |
| 2024 | $4,863 | $289,811 | $64,960 | $224,851 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $284,130 | $63,687 | $220,443 |
| 2022 | $4,541 | $278,560 | $62,439 | $216,121 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $273,099 | $61,215 | $211,884 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $265,000 | $59,400 | $205,600 |
| 2018 | $2,134 | $101,941 | $20,383 | $81,558 |
| 2017 | $2,114 | $99,943 | $19,984 | $79,959 |
| 2016 | $2,033 | $97,985 | $19,593 | $78,392 |
| 2015 | $2,012 | $96,514 | $19,299 | $77,215 |
| 2014 | $2,018 | $94,624 | $18,921 | $75,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map