1146 Longford Rd Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,295 - $379,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,723
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1146 Longford Rd, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $341,574, approximately $198 per square foot. 1146 Longford Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2025
Sold by
Mccullough Keith R
Bought by
Mccullough Sharon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccullough Sharon | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,581 | $89,400 | $17,999 | $71,401 |
| 2023 | $6,025 | $81,110 | $16,330 | $64,780 |
| 2022 | $6,063 | $75,380 | $15,180 | $60,200 |
| 2021 | $5,880 | $71,560 | $14,410 | $57,150 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $69,420 | $13,980 | $55,440 |
| 2019 | $5,649 | $66,940 | $13,480 | $53,460 |
| 2018 | $5,316 | $61,590 | $12,400 | $49,190 |
| 2017 | $5,156 | $59,140 | $11,910 | $47,230 |
| 2016 | $5,046 | $56,490 | $11,380 | $45,110 |
| 2015 | $5,022 | $53,470 | $10,770 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $4,668 | $52,150 | $10,500 | $41,650 |
| 2013 | $5,609 | $53,400 | $10,750 | $42,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map