1147 E 87th St Los Angeles, CA 90002
Estimated Value: $677,000 - $734,318
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 E 87th St, Los Angeles, CA 90002 and is currently estimated at $697,830, approximately $369 per square foot. 1147 E 87th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Russell Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Academy For Multiligual Arts And Science At Mervyn M. Dymally High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Rivas Cortez
Bought by
Cortez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2019
Sold by
Villalta Iris J and Villalta Elsa
Bought by
Munoz Roberto Antonio and Villalta Iris Jeanette
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Villalta Mario
Bought by
Villalta Ana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Mcclain Cleo
Bought by
Villalta Iris J and Villalta Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,392
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortez Maria | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Munoz Roberto Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Villalta Ana | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Villalta Iris J | $420,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Villalta Iris J | $412,392 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,900 | $521,236 | $391,180 | $130,056 |
| 2024 | $6,900 | $511,016 | $383,510 | $127,506 |
| 2023 | $6,784 | $500,997 | $375,991 | $125,006 |
| 2022 | $6,467 | $491,174 | $368,619 | $122,555 |
| 2021 | $6,390 | $481,544 | $361,392 | $120,152 |
| 2020 | $5,768 | $420,000 | $313,200 | $106,800 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $143,479 | $19,648 | $123,831 |
| 2018 | $2,260 | $140,666 | $19,263 | $121,403 |
| 2016 | $2,146 | $135,206 | $18,516 | $116,690 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $133,176 | $18,238 | $114,938 |
| 2014 | $2,116 | $130,568 | $17,881 | $112,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map