1147 Latrobe Dr Annapolis, MD 21409
Cape Saint Claire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,096 - $665,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1147 Latrobe Dr, Annapolis, MD 21409 and is currently estimated at $616,524, approximately $314 per square foot. 1147 Latrobe Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Cape St. Claire Elementary School, Magothy River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Aucoin William Barry and Aucoin Dana M
Bought by
Aucoin William Barry and Aucoin Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Utz Wayne A
Bought by
Aucoin William B and Aucoin Dana M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1989
Sold by
Undutch Jerome J
Bought by
Utz Wayne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,900
Interest Rate
10.81%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aucoin William Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Aucoin William B | $175,100 | -- | |
| Utz Wayne A | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utz Wayne A | $104,900 | |
| Closed | Aucoin William B | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,576 | $462,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,576 | $438,600 | $230,000 | $208,600 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $432,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,466 | $425,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,308 | $407,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $394,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $234 | $382,000 | $186,200 | $195,800 |
| 2017 | $3,046 | $366,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $234 | $350,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $234 | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $335,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map