Estimated Value: $525,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 Cambria Ct, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $537,091, approximately $460 per square foot. 1148 Cambria Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis A. Bohn Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Tracy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2010
Sold by
Flores Natividad
Bought by
Welpton Jon S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,800
Outstanding Balance
$96,091
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Flores Marlene
Bought by
Flores Natividad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Flores Natividad and Flores Natividad J
Bought by
Flores Natividad and Flores Marlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Flores Marlene
Bought by
Flores Natividad J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,200
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1999
Sold by
Fallavena Edward and Fallavena Joan
Bought by
Fallavena Edward A and Fallavena Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welpton Jon S | $167,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Flores Natividad | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Flores Natividad | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Flores Natividad J | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Flores Natividad J | $314,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Fallavena Edward A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welpton Jon S | $143,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Natividad | $53,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Natividad | $365,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flores Natividad J | $251,200 | |
| Closed | Flores Natividad J | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,497 | $215,551 | $52,917 | $162,634 |
| 2024 | $2,301 | $211,326 | $51,880 | $159,446 |
| 2023 | $2,266 | $207,183 | $50,863 | $156,320 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $203,121 | $49,866 | $153,255 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $199,139 | $48,889 | $150,250 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $197,098 | $48,388 | $148,710 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $193,235 | $47,440 | $145,795 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $189,447 | $46,510 | $142,937 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $185,734 | $45,599 | $140,135 |
| 2016 | $2,029 | $182,094 | $44,706 | $137,388 |
| 2014 | $1,895 | $175,847 | $43,172 | $132,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map