1148 E Candlewood Ave Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $1,147,000 - $1,177,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,892
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 E Candlewood Ave, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $1,163,068, approximately $614 per square foot. 1148 E Candlewood Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Taft Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Rosalinda Cervantes and Rosalinda Cervantes-Alvarado
Bought by
Alvarado Mario and Revo Rosalinda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Alvarado Mario E
Bought by
Cervantes Rosalinda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1996
Sold by
Cervantes Rosalinda Flores
Bought by
Cervantes Rosalinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Cervantes Guellermo
Bought by
Cervantes Rosalinda Flores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,550
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1996
Sold by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Bought by
Cervantes Rosalinda Flores and Cervantes Carmen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,550
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1996
Sold by
Coloma Danilo C and Coloma Evelyn R
Bought by
Texas Commerce Bank National Assn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1995
Sold by
Coloma Danilo C and Coloma Evelyn R
Bought by
Boston Harbor Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Mario | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cervantes Rosalinda | -- | American Title | |
| Cervantes Rosalinda | -- | American Title | |
| Cervantes Rosalinda | -- | -- | |
| Cervantes Rosalinda Flores | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Cervantes Rosalinda Flores | $197,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Texas Commerce Bank National Assn | $190,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boston Harbor Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Rosalinda | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cervantes Rosalinda Flores | $191,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,944 | $342,701 | $213,051 | $129,650 |
| 2024 | $3,944 | $335,982 | $208,874 | $127,108 |
| 2023 | $3,855 | $329,395 | $204,779 | $124,616 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $322,937 | $200,764 | $122,173 |
| 2021 | $3,676 | $316,605 | $196,827 | $119,778 |
| 2020 | $3,642 | $313,359 | $194,809 | $118,550 |
| 2019 | $3,598 | $307,215 | $190,989 | $116,226 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $301,192 | $187,244 | $113,948 |
| 2017 | $3,402 | $295,287 | $183,573 | $111,714 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $289,498 | $179,974 | $109,524 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $285,150 | $177,271 | $107,879 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $279,565 | $173,799 | $105,766 |
Source: Public Records
Map