1148 S 68th St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $598,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1148 S 68th St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $581,834, approximately $261 per square foot. 1148 S 68th St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2016
Sold by
Halderman David L and Tate Diane L
Bought by
Williams Eva J and Renfrow Trina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,200
Outstanding Balance
$169,074
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,760
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Smith Larry W and Smith Nanci R
Bought by
Haldeman David L and Tate Diane L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$217,250
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Knox Larry P and Knox Judith S
Bought by
Smith Larry W and Smith Nanci R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |