11480 Windemere Dr Missoula, MT 59804
Estimated Value: $1,482,736 - $2,212,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
3,411
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11480 Windemere Dr, Missoula, MT 59804 and is currently estimated at $1,809,912, approximately $530 per square foot. 11480 Windemere Dr is a home located in Missoula County with nearby schools including Target Range School and Big Sky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2016
Sold by
Carnes John V and Carnes Holly K
Bought by
Drinkaus Rebecca Ann and Drinkaus Phillip Harold
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Outstanding Balance
$494,541
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,315,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Carnes John V and Carnes Holly K
Bought by
Carnes John V and Carnes Holly K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinkaus Rebecca Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Carnes John V | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drinkaus Rebecca Ann | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carnes John V | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,370 | $1,437,586 | $308,856 | $1,128,730 |
| 2024 | $10,769 | $1,117,728 | $237,948 | $879,780 |
| 2023 | $9,978 | $1,117,728 | $237,948 | $879,780 |
| 2022 | $9,067 | $893,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,572 | $893,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,225 | $816,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,165 | $816,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,863 | $697,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,804 | $697,058 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,078 | $623,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,864 | $623,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,469 | $316,772 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map