1149 Cragmont Ave Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,158,000 - $2,158,390
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1149 Cragmont Ave, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,670,098, approximately $607 per square foot. 1149 Cragmont Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1999
Sold by
Link John
Bought by
Goldsmith Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldsmith Phyllis | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,547 | $797,862 | $119,654 | $685,208 |
| 2024 | $13,547 | $782,081 | $117,308 | $671,773 |
| 2023 | $13,252 | $773,610 | $115,008 | $658,602 |
| 2022 | $12,982 | $751,444 | $112,753 | $645,691 |
| 2021 | $12,993 | $736,573 | $110,542 | $633,031 |
| 2020 | $12,202 | $735,950 | $109,409 | $626,541 |
| 2019 | $11,624 | $721,521 | $107,264 | $614,257 |
| 2018 | $11,409 | $707,374 | $105,161 | $602,213 |
| 2017 | $11,008 | $693,505 | $103,099 | $590,406 |
| 2016 | $10,592 | $679,910 | $101,078 | $578,832 |
| 2015 | $10,442 | $669,700 | $99,560 | $570,140 |
| 2014 | $10,344 | $656,582 | $97,610 | $558,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map