Estimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,657,779
5
Beds
4
Baths
7,080
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11490 S 1320 E, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $1,398,695, approximately $197 per square foot. 11490 S 1320 E is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sunrise Elementary School, Bell Canyon Montessori School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2008
Sold by
Burbank Nichole W
Bought by
Brown Sean L and Brown Jill C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,401
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,186,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Brown Donna L
Bought by
Burbank Nichole W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$482,400
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2005
Sold by
Brown Donna
Bought by
Brown Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Brown Donna
Bought by
Brown Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Reynolds R Scott
Bought by
Brown Ardell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Knudson Alan
Bought by
Brown Ardell D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Brown Ardell D and Brown Donna B
Bought by
Brown Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Sean L | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Burbank Nichole W | -- | Charity Title Ins Agency | |
| Brown Donna L | -- | -- | |
| Brown Donna | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Brown Donna | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Brown Ardell | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| Brown Ardell D | -- | Preferred Title & Escrow Ins | |
| Brown Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Sean L | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burbank Nichole W | $482,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,476 | $1,284,800 | $349,800 | $935,000 |
| 2024 | $6,476 | $1,224,400 | $336,700 | $887,700 |
| 2023 | $5,754 | $1,087,100 | $323,700 | $763,400 |
| 2022 | $5,668 | $1,046,800 | $299,600 | $747,200 |
| 2021 | $4,996 | $785,800 | $238,400 | $547,400 |
| 2020 | $4,953 | $735,600 | $238,400 | $497,200 |
| 2019 | $5,106 | $740,200 | $232,200 | $508,000 |
| 2018 | $4,471 | $677,800 | $232,200 | $445,600 |
| 2017 | $4,316 | $626,300 | $232,200 | $394,100 |
| 2016 | $3,901 | $547,700 | $209,200 | $338,500 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $506,400 | $253,200 | $253,200 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $471,400 | $246,900 | $224,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map