115 29th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $869,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 29th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $834,452, approximately $651 per square foot. 115 29th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
Daday Andrew
Bought by
Namvar Sephidan Alireza
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,059
Interest Rate
4.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Soleil Llc
Bought by
Daday Andrew
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Namvar Sephidan Alireza | $328,000 | Pacific Nw Tit | |
| Daday Andrew | $275,000 | Fidelity Natio |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History