115 Angle Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $377,578 - $450,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Angle Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $398,395, approximately $200 per square foot. 115 Angle Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Eggert Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Leader Kevin J
Bought by
Coleman Kelly R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Cahoon Steven and Cahoon Sheila M
Bought by
Leader Kevin J and Leader Kelly R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$57,257
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$341,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Berkley Square Of Hamburg
Bought by
Cahoon Steven and Cahoon Sheila M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Mielcarek Francis Mielcarek Sa
Bought by
Berkley Swuare Of Hamburg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coleman Kelly R | -- | None Available | |
| Leader Kevin J | $141,500 | -- | |
| Cahoon Steven | $101,750 | -- | |
| Berkley Swuare Of Hamburg Inc | $109,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leader Kevin J | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,473 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $8,473 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2023 | $8,312 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2021 | $8,234 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2020 | $7,672 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $3,690 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $7,040 | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,500 | $10,400 | $75,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map