99 Angle Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $415,676 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,327
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 99 Angle Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $449,919, approximately $193 per square foot. 99 Angle Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Eggert Road Elementary School, Orchard Park Middle School, and Orchard Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Siracuse Linda T
Bought by
Siracuse Linda T and Steckstor Frank
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siracuse Linda T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siracuse Linda T | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,089 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2024 | $8,089 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2023 | $8,015 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2022 | $7,956 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $7,910 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2020 | $7,211 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2019 | $7,137 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2018 | $7,017 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $3,480 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2016 | $6,582 | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,900 | $12,000 | $67,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map