115 Bayberry Ln Madison, MS 39110
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,797
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Bayberry Ln, Madison, MS 39110 and is currently estimated at $281,642, approximately $156 per square foot. 115 Bayberry Ln is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Madison Avenue Upper Elementary School, Madison Avenue Elementary, and Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2016
Sold by
Givens Cynthia May and Bennett Susan May
Bought by
May Berry Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2016
Sold by
Givens Cynthia May and The Estate Of Martha Smiley Ma
Bought by
Givens Cynthia May and Bennett Susan May
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Berry Property Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Givens Cynthia May | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625 | $22,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,625 | $22,523 | $0 | $0 |