115 Catron Dr Oakland, CA 94603
Sobrante Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $848,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Catron Dr, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $791,333, approximately $260 per square foot. 115 Catron Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Madison Park Primary Academy, Madison Park Academy (6-12), and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Xu Meina
Bought by
Xu Meina and The Meina Xu Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2016
Sold by
Vardanega Robert
Bought by
Xu Meina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xu Meina | -- | None Available | |
| Xu Meina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,869 | $239,163 | $71,749 | $167,414 |
| 2024 | $6,869 | $234,474 | $70,342 | $164,132 |
| 2023 | $7,061 | $229,877 | $68,963 | $160,914 |
| 2022 | $6,456 | $225,370 | $67,611 | $157,759 |
| 2021 | $5,707 | $220,951 | $66,285 | $154,666 |
| 2020 | $5,630 | $218,687 | $65,606 | $153,081 |
| 2019 | $5,115 | $214,398 | $64,319 | $150,079 |
| 2018 | $5,005 | $210,196 | $63,059 | $147,137 |
| 2017 | $4,679 | $206,075 | $61,822 | $144,253 |
| 2016 | $4,468 | $202,034 | $60,610 | $141,424 |
| 2015 | $4,434 | $199,000 | $59,700 | $139,300 |
| 2014 | $4,608 | $195,103 | $58,531 | $136,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map