115 Chartmaster Place Vallejo, CA 94591
Glen Cove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $897,846 - $1,238,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,855
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Chartmaster Place, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $995,962, approximately $348 per square foot. 115 Chartmaster Place is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Glen Cove Elementary, Jesse M. Bethel High School, and Vallejo Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Weeks James T
Bought by
Weeks James T and Weeks Charmaine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Weeks James T and Weeks Charmaine M
Bought by
Weeks James T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Marina Estates Llc
Bought by
Weeks James T and Weeks Charmaine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Outstanding Balance
$461,758
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$534,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Denova Homes Inc
Bought by
Marina Estates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$4,500,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Thayerbridge Marina Properties
Bought by
Nolte J Michael J and Nolte Diane