115 Commodore Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,995 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Commodore Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $319,499, approximately $203 per square foot. 115 Commodore Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Parsons David A
Bought by
Bailey Willnette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,085
Outstanding Balance
$38,663
Interest Rate
7.09%
Estimated Equity
$280,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1999
Sold by
Rittenhouse Edward F
Bought by
Parsons David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Willnette | $103,900 | -- | |
| Parsons David A | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Willnette | $103,085 | |
| Previous Owner | Parsons David A | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $264,300 | $75,000 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $2,981 | $259,200 | $70,000 | $189,200 |
| 2023 | $2,974 | $256,400 | $70,000 | $186,400 |
| 2022 | $2,622 | $222,200 | $65,000 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $177,700 | $58,000 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $169,000 | $58,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $162,300 | $58,000 | $104,300 |
| 2018 | $2,102 | $161,900 | $58,000 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,102 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,094 | $162,100 | $58,000 | $104,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map