115 E 2nd Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $457,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E 2nd Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $422,234, approximately $266 per square foot. 115 E 2nd Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Griego Jeri Williams and Griego Jeri W
Bought by
Griego Jeri W and Jeri W Griego Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griego Jeri W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $22,466 | $2,017 | $20,449 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $39,747 | $4,035 | $35,712 |
| 2023 | $2,748 | $41,862 | $4,035 | $37,827 |
| 2022 | $2,316 | $35,091 | $4,035 | $31,056 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $30,281 | $4,035 | $26,246 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $30,930 | $4,035 | $26,895 |
| 2019 | $1,932 | $29,759 | $4,035 | $25,724 |
| 2018 | $1,721 | $27,058 | $3,272 | $23,786 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $26,236 | $3,272 | $22,964 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $24,677 | $2,976 | $21,701 |
| 2015 | $1,584 | $24,935 | $2,976 | $21,959 |
| 2014 | $1,347 | $21,532 | $2,976 | $18,556 |
Source: Public Records
Map