115 E Goodman Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Goodman Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $228,869, approximately $164 per square foot. 115 E Goodman Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Leber Eugene A
Bought by
Leber Dustin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Adams Lois N
Bought by
Leber Dustin A and Leber Eugene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,200
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leber Dustin A | -- | None Available | |
| Leber Dustin A | $128,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leber Dustin A | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $66,400 | $13,390 | $53,010 |
| 2024 | $3,203 | $66,400 | $13,390 | $53,010 |
| 2023 | $3,180 | $66,400 | $13,390 | $53,010 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $42,590 | $10,300 | $32,290 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $42,590 | $10,300 | $32,290 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $42,590 | $10,300 | $32,290 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $40,530 | $11,120 | $29,410 |
| 2018 | $2,374 | $40,530 | $11,120 | $29,410 |
| 2017 | $2,373 | $40,530 | $11,120 | $29,410 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $40,500 | $11,120 | $29,380 |
| 2015 | $2,514 | $40,500 | $11,120 | $29,380 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $40,500 | $11,120 | $29,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map