126 E Bonomo Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $208,000 - $255,360
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 126 E Bonomo Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $226,840, approximately $155 per square foot. 126 E Bonomo Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2021
Sold by
Neal Marianna K
Bought by
Haflett Jenny A and Haflett Jenny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,365
Outstanding Balance
$121,047
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$105,793
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haflett Jenny A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haflett Jenny A | $137,365 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $76,000 | $13,390 | $62,610 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $76,000 | $13,390 | $62,610 |
| 2023 | $3,640 | $76,000 | $13,390 | $62,610 |
| 2022 | $2,741 | $48,180 | $10,300 | $37,880 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $46,390 | $10,300 | $36,090 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $46,390 | $10,300 | $36,090 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $40,520 | $11,120 | $29,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map