116 E Bonomo Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $254,837
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 E Bonomo Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $227,209, approximately $156 per square foot. 116 E Bonomo Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Donald W Adams
Bought by
Adams Lois N and Adams Lois
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Lois N | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,349 | $81,170 | $13,390 | $67,780 |
| 2024 | $3,349 | $81,170 | $13,390 | $67,780 |
| 2023 | $3,339 | $81,170 | $13,390 | $67,780 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $52,060 | $10,300 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $2,446 | $52,060 | $10,300 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $2,059 | $52,060 | $10,300 | $41,760 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $45,150 | $11,120 | $34,030 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $45,150 | $11,120 | $34,030 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $45,150 | $11,120 | $34,030 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $45,180 | $11,120 | $34,060 |
| 2015 | $992 | $45,180 | $11,120 | $34,060 |
| 2014 | $959 | $45,180 | $11,120 | $34,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map