131 E Bonomo Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $234,435
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,509
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 E Bonomo Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $209,609, approximately $138 per square foot. 131 E Bonomo Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2018
Sold by
Gohlke John H and Gohlke Ruth
Bought by
Roby James D and Roby Shirley F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Sara H Gohlke
Bought by
Gohlke John H and Gohlke Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roby James D | $99,000 | None Available | |
| Gohlke John H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roby James D | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,467 | $71,860 | $14,040 | $57,820 |
| 2024 | $3,467 | $71,860 | $14,040 | $57,820 |
| 2023 | $3,442 | $71,860 | $14,040 | $57,820 |
| 2022 | $2,606 | $45,810 | $10,800 | $35,010 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $45,810 | $10,800 | $35,010 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $45,810 | $10,800 | $35,010 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $44,210 | $12,400 | $31,810 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $44,210 | $12,400 | $31,810 |
| 2017 | $2,590 | $44,210 | $12,400 | $31,810 |
| 2016 | $2,590 | $44,200 | $12,400 | $31,800 |
| 2015 | $2,470 | $44,200 | $12,400 | $31,800 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $44,200 | $12,400 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map