20 E Bonomo Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $248,952
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20 E Bonomo Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $228,738, approximately $149 per square foot. 20 E Bonomo Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Eric C and Campbell Kim
Bought by
Campbell Family Trust and Campbell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Hurley Orby E
Bought by
Campbell Eric C and Campbell Kim
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Eric C | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,729 | $79,130 | $13,390 | $65,740 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $79,130 | $13,390 | $65,740 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $79,130 | $13,390 | $65,740 |
| 2022 | $2,786 | $50,110 | $10,300 | $39,810 |
| 2021 | $2,828 | $50,110 | $10,300 | $39,810 |
| 2020 | $2,565 | $50,110 | $10,300 | $39,810 |
| 2019 | $2,502 | $44,270 | $11,120 | $33,150 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $44,270 | $11,120 | $33,150 |
| 2017 | $97 | $44,270 | $11,120 | $33,150 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $44,280 | $11,120 | $33,160 |
| 2015 | $1,015 | $44,280 | $11,120 | $33,160 |
| 2014 | $934 | $44,280 | $11,120 | $33,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map