115 E Palmdale Ave Unit 2 Orange, CA 92865
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,051
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Palmdale Ave Unit 2, Orange, CA 92865 and is currently estimated at $603,713, approximately $574 per square foot. 115 E Palmdale Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Jojutla Family Bendicion Living Trust and Olvera Rosa L
Bought by
Olvera Rosa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2023
Sold by
Olvera Rosa L
Bought by
Jojutla Family Bendicion Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2010
Sold by
Olvera Rosa L
Bought by
Capital One Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2004
Sold by
Gonzalez Waldin and Ambriz Gonzalez Marina
Bought by
Olvera Rosa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2002
Sold by
Nanigian Karen
Bought by
Gonzalez Waldin and Ambriz Gonzalez Marina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera Rosa L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jojutla Family Bendicion Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Capital One Na | $308,954 | Accommodation | |
| Olvera Rosa L | $335,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Waldin | $195,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olvera Rosa L | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Waldin | $156,000 | |
| Closed | Gonzalez Waldin | $39,000 | |
| Closed | Olvera Rosa L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,228 | $466,950 | $378,909 | $88,041 |
| 2024 | $5,228 | $457,795 | $371,480 | $86,315 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $448,819 | $364,196 | $84,623 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $403,920 | $335,546 | $68,374 |
| 2021 | $4,503 | $396,000 | $328,966 | $67,034 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $396,000 | $328,966 | $67,034 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $396,000 | $328,966 | $67,034 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $373,000 | $305,966 | $67,034 |
| 2017 | $3,612 | $316,000 | $248,966 | $67,034 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $292,000 | $224,966 | $67,034 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $292,000 | $224,966 | $67,034 |
| 2014 | $2,709 | $230,506 | $163,472 | $67,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map