115 Eagle Vista Bishop, CA 93514
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $634,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
300
Sq Ft
$1,694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Eagle Vista, Bishop, CA 93514 and is currently estimated at $508,298, approximately $1,694 per square foot. 115 Eagle Vista is a home located in Mono County with nearby schools including Round Valley Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Home Street Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2021
Sold by
Hrabak Christopher A
Bought by
Hrabak Christopher A and Barni Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2017
Sold by
Rudolph Timothy and Rudolph Timothy P
Bought by
Hrabak Christopher A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabak Christopher A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hrabak Christopher A | $250,000 | Inyo Mono Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $290,140 | $87,041 | $203,099 |
| 2024 | $3,205 | $284,452 | $85,335 | $199,117 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $278,875 | $83,662 | $195,213 |
| 2022 | $3,096 | $273,408 | $82,022 | $191,386 |
| 2021 | $3,009 | $268,048 | $80,414 | $187,634 |
| 2020 | $2,997 | $265,301 | $79,590 | $185,711 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $260,100 | $78,030 | $182,070 |
| 2018 | $2,891 | $255,000 | $76,500 | $178,500 |
| 2017 | $2,569 | $217,725 | $70,001 | $147,724 |
| 2016 | $2,523 | $213,457 | $68,629 | $144,828 |
| 2015 | $2,487 | $210,252 | $67,599 | $142,653 |
| 2014 | $2,329 | $206,134 | $66,275 | $139,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map