115 Eggleston Ave Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,519 - $414,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,831
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Eggleston Ave, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $387,380, approximately $136 per square foot. 115 Eggleston Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2004
Sold by
Weeks Wanda
Bought by
Price Johnny
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,510
Outstanding Balance
$87,304
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$300,076
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Johnny | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Johnny | $188,510 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $334,000 | $77,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $3,658 | $318,100 | $77,000 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $300,800 | $77,000 | $223,800 |
| 2022 | $3,409 | $288,900 | $75,000 | $213,900 |
| 2021 | $3,072 | $237,300 | $64,400 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $2,773 | $223,600 | $64,400 | $159,200 |
| 2019 | $2,722 | $219,500 | $64,400 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $2,766 | $207,600 | $64,400 | $143,200 |
| 2017 | $2,668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,668 | $207,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,766 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $215,500 | $64,400 | $151,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map