119 Clyde St Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $263,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Clyde St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $241,703, approximately $152 per square foot. 119 Clyde St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2010
Sold by
Household Realty Corp Of Va
Bought by
Schneeberger Noel D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,617
Outstanding Balance
$62,141
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$179,562
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Iverson Stephanie
Bought by
Household Realty Corp Of Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Derrick L
Bought by
Iverson Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,700
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneeberger Noel D | $94,000 | -- | |
| Household Realty Corp Of Va | $156,116 | -- | |
| Iverson Stephanie | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schneeberger Noel D | $91,617 | |
| Previous Owner | Iverson Stephanie | $110,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,561 | $211,100 | $50,000 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $163,400 | $48,000 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $151,100 | $42,000 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $125,800 | $37,500 | $88,300 |
| 2020 | $1,489 | $120,100 | $37,500 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $1,457 | $117,500 | $37,500 | $80,000 |
| 2018 | $1,532 | $116,000 | $37,500 | $78,500 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,532 | $116,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,626 | $116,000 | $37,500 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map