115 Gorder Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $206,934 - $253,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Gorder Dr, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $231,734, approximately $114 per square foot. 115 Gorder Dr is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2010
Sold by
Harwood Derek A and Harwood Alison L
Bought by
Pretorius Hendrick J and Geary Lauren L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,190
Outstanding Balance
$82,433
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$149,301
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pretorius Hendrick J | $127,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pretorius Hendrick J | $125,190 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,224 | $208,168 | $21,562 | $186,606 |
| 2024 | $2,586 | $156,642 | $25,200 | $131,442 |
| 2023 | $2,351 | $152,030 | $25,200 | $126,830 |
| 2022 | $2,350 | $134,735 | $25,200 | $109,535 |
| 2021 | $2,423 | $131,276 | $25,200 | $106,076 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $134,168 | $25,200 | $108,968 |
| 2019 | $2,352 | $130,094 | $25,200 | $104,894 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $130,094 | $25,200 | $104,894 |
| 2017 | -- | $127,039 | $25,200 | $101,839 |
| 2016 | -- | $122,965 | $0 | $122,965 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,965 | $0 | $122,965 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,840 | $0 | $118,840 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map