120 Gorder Dr Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $175,381 - $238,000
About This Home
As of April 2012Many updates made to this beautiful well-maintained home. Custom kitchen, ceramic tile bath, raised panel doors. Shingles new Dec 2011, vinyl siding. Average months utilities $140-$150. Please no showings between 10am - 12pm.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1962
Lot Details
0.27 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: ANN BLUE
- Listing Office Short Id: 0009
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204830807278000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: KIR
- Selling Office Short Id: 0003
- Street Sfx: Drive
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 1962
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 988.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Full
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 988.00
- Total Bathrooms: 1.75
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Block
- Total Sq Ft: 1976.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 1
- Garage Type: Att
- Garage Size: 364
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Public
- Water Heater: Gas
Association/Amenities
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Electric
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 2.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 2.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 1974.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 70 x 170
- Zoning: Residential
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2010
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 4
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mather Jarod R | $104,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mather Jarod R | $106,122 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2012 04/13/12 | Sold | $137,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $162,760 | $24,640 | $138,120 |
| 2024 | $2,484 | $150,382 | $26,950 | $123,432 |
| 2023 | $2,161 | $138,942 | $26,950 | $111,992 |
| 2022 | $2,162 | $123,670 | $26,950 | $96,720 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $120,616 | $26,950 | $93,666 |
| 2020 | $2,109 | $121,617 | $26,950 | $94,667 |
| 2019 | $2,138 | $118,078 | $26,950 | $91,128 |
| 2018 | $2,006 | $118,078 | $26,950 | $91,128 |
| 2017 | -- | $115,424 | $26,950 | $88,474 |
| 2016 | -- | $111,885 | $0 | $111,885 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,885 | $0 | $111,885 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,255 | $0 | $109,255 |
| 2011 | -- | $99,263 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 11-945
APN: 14764
- 117 Elizabeth Dr
- 128 Elizabeth Dr
- 1899 Eisenhower Cir
- 1733 Marshall Rd
- 807 Taylor Dr
- 1424 S Main St
- 1533 S Grant St
- 111 14th Ave SE
- 1202 S 1st St
- 1022 17th Ave SW
- 1102 S Jay St
- 916 S 1st St
- 920 S Washington St
- 910 S Washington St
- 931 S Kline St
- 810 S 1st St
- 201 8th Ave SW
- 911 S 9th St
- 811 S Washington St
- 614 S 1st St
- 117 Gorder Dr
- 119 Gorder Dr
- 115 Gorder Dr
- 121 Gorder Dr
- 113 Gorder Dr
- 118 Gorder Dr
- 116 Gorder Dr
- 122 Gorder Dr
- 123 Gorder Dr
- 120 Elizabeth Dr
- 114 Gorder Dr
- 111 Gorder Dr
- 118 Elizabeth Dr
- 124 Gorder Dr
- 112 Gorder Dr
- 1880 Eisenhower Cir
- 126 Elizabeth Dr
- 1876 Eisenhower Cir
- 1886 Eisenhower Cir
- 1878 Eisenhower Cir
Ask me questions while you tour the home.