$389,900
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

115 Maple Ave Lebanon, OH 45036

Estimated payment $2,315/month

Total Views 4,228
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,852 Sq Ft
$211 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Farmhouse Sink
  • Donovan Elementary School Rated 9+
  • No HOA
  • Patio

About This Home

Welcome home to this newly renovated Cape Cod in the heart of Lebanon! Step inside to discover a spacious, light-filled layout featuring custom herringbone LVP flooring throughout the entire main level and fresh paint that gives the home a crisp, modern feel. This home is full of charm with an open-concept design perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The thoughtfully designed chef’s kitchen is a true showstopper complete with custom soft-close cabinetry, handcrafted oak floating shelves, a custom vent hood, quartz countertops, stainless steel gas range, pot filler, and a high-quality farmhouse sink that ties the whole space together. The main-floor bath blends rustic character with modern finishes, showcasing exposed brick, a handmade porcelain tile shower, and a fluted vessel sink. With 3 bedrooms plus a study, there's plenty of room for everyone. The finished basement adds approximately 500sq ft of additional living space, featuring luxury carpet, a laundry room, and a second full bathroom. Major updates bring peace of mind, including Roof (2021), HVAC with UV light whole-house air cleaner & humidifier (2021), Water heater (2024), Garage door (2021), new chimney cap (2024), and newer windows. Custom bamboo blinds throughout the entire home. You'll have plenty of space for storage with the oversized shed in the backyard. Enjoy being just a short walk from Historic Downtown Lebanon’s shops, restaurants, and festivals, with nearby golf, pickleball, trails, and a dog park. Easy access to both Cincinnati and Dayton makes this location unbeatable. This move-in-ready custom-designed home won't last long The listing agent has a personal relationship with the seller

Listing Agent

Kathleen Keegan

Glasshouse Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 9379797284 License #2025002250 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Glasshouse Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1941

Lot Details

  • 5,800 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Shingle Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,852 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-05-428-013

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1941

Lot Details

5,800 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Washer, Gas Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Cross Street: 479 Hannah Ct
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Attribution Contact: 9379797284
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1331
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 768-3821
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Living Area: 1852.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • General Property Information Below Grade Unfinished Area: 150.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry, Quartz Counters, Remodeled, Solid Surface Counters
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Levels: Two
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Shingle Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, One Car Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 5800
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5800.0
  • Parcel Number: 12-05-428-013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $67,690 $17,800 $49,890
2024 $2,811 $67,690 $17,800 $49,890
2023 $2,447 $52,948 $8,757 $44,191
2022 $2,551 $52,948 $8,757 $44,191
2021 $2,411 $52,948 $8,757 $44,191
2020 $2,321 $43,047 $7,119 $35,928
2019 $2,332 $43,047 $7,119 $35,928
2018 $1,998 $43,047 $7,119 $35,928
2017 $2,041 $39,445 $6,874 $32,571
2016 $2,105 $39,445 $6,874 $32,571
2015 $2,120 $39,445 $6,874 $32,571
2014 $2,064 $36,860 $6,420 $30,440
2013 $1,986 $40,850 $7,120 $33,730
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $389,900 -2.5% $211 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $399,900 -2.4% $216 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $409,900 +57.7% $221 / Sq Ft
10/04/2025 10/04/25 Off Market $260,000 -- --
09/26/2025 09/26/25 Sold $260,000 -8.8% $140 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2025 08/08/25 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $154 / Sq Ft
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Price Changed $300,000 -1.6% $162 / Sq Ft
07/24/2025 07/24/25 Price Changed $305,000 -4.7% $165 / Sq Ft
07/08/2025 07/08/25 Price Changed $320,000 -3.0% $173 / Sq Ft
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $329,900 -4.4% $178 / Sq Ft
04/30/2025 04/30/25 Price Changed $345,000 -2.8% $186 / Sq Ft
04/24/2025 04/24/25 For Sale $355,000 +205.4% $192 / Sq Ft
01/14/2016 01/14/16 Off Market $116,250 -- --
10/15/2015 10/15/15 Sold $116,250 -5.9% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/12/2015 09/12/15 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2015 07/27/15 For Sale $123,500 +6.9% $53 / Sq Ft
05/22/2013 05/22/13 Off Market $115,500 -- --
02/20/2013 02/20/13 Sold $115,500 -16.0% $50 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2013 01/18/13 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2012 06/11/12 For Sale $137,500 -- $59 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $260,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $115,500 Perfornance Title Llc
Warranty Deed -- Performance Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $255,290 FHA
Previous Owner $113,407 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 956455

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: 12-05-428-013

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.