115 Maxwell Rd Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $422,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,744
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Maxwell Rd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $409,407, approximately $234 per square foot. 115 Maxwell Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $213,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,540 | $206,809 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,540 | $200,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $194,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,096 | $189,261 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $183,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $178,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $168,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $168,157 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,450 | $163,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,368 | $158,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,359 | $153,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map