1693 Evergreen Dr Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,000 - $450,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1693 Evergreen Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $437,969, approximately $282 per square foot. 1693 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2012
Sold by
Lewis Mary T
Bought by
Lewis Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Novack Mary T
Bought by
Novack Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Mary T | -- | None Available | |
| Novack Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,661 | $239,240 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $232,272 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,603 | $225,507 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $4,312 | $218,939 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $212,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $206,372 | $0 | $0 |