115 Mountain Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $961,000 - $1,443,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
--
Sq Ft
5.52
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mountain Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $1,220,437. 115 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1991
Sold by
Linebarger Derek and Linebarger Kathleen
Bought by
Woodby Joseph A and Woodby Sharon H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodby Joseph A | $538,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,661 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2024 | $19,423 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2023 | $19,423 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2022 | $19,289 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2021 | $18,322 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2020 | $18,873 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2019 | $18,322 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2018 | $17,816 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2017 | $17,675 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2016 | $17,556 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2015 | $17,110 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
| 2014 | $16,983 | $743,900 | $202,600 | $541,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map