134 Mountain Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $743,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,276
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Mountain Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $650,149, approximately $285 per square foot. 134 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Pisarcik Donald D
Bought by
Gerstacker Gary and Gerstacker Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,407
Interest Rate
8.4%
Estimated Equity
$605,742
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerstacker Gary | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerstacker Gary | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,214 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2023 | $9,102 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $9,039 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2021 | $8,586 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $8,844 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2019 | $8,586 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2018 | $8,349 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2017 | $8,283 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $8,227 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2015 | $8,018 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
| 2014 | $7,959 | $348,600 | $190,000 | $158,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map