116 Mountain Rd Ringoes, NJ 08551
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $836,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,286
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 116 Mountain Rd, Ringoes, NJ 08551 and is currently estimated at $654,426, approximately $286 per square foot. 116 Mountain Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including East Amwell Township and Hunterdon Central Regional High School District.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Sold by
Hicks David Roy and Hicks Catherine M
Bought by
Hicks David R and Hicks Catherine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks David R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,662 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2024 | $10,533 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $10,533 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2022 | $10,460 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2021 | $9,936 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2020 | $10,234 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2019 | $9,936 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2018 | $9,661 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2017 | $9,585 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2016 | $9,520 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2015 | $9,278 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $9,210 | $403,400 | $196,000 | $207,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map