Estimated Value: $153,203 - $192,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Patrick St, Dumas, AR 71639 and is currently estimated at $165,801, approximately $90 per square foot. 115 Patrick St is a home located in Desha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Reed Elementary School, and Dumas Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2015
Sold by
Watson George E and Watson Deana J
Bought by
Watson George E and Watson Deana J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,278
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2007
Sold by
Tolleson William E and Goodgame Sarah
Bought by
Watson George
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,250
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Wilkes Wendell P
Bought by
Tolleson William E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Bought by
Wendell Wilkes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2003
Bought by
Wendall P Wilkes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1992
Bought by
Jimmy and Leisa Creighton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1985
Bought by
Wayne and Juanita Snyder
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson George E | -- | None Available | |
| Watson George | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Tolleson William E | $93,000 | None Available | |
| Wendell Wilkes | -- | -- | |
| Wendall P Wilkes | $90,000 | -- | |
| Jimmy | $75,000 | -- | |
| Wayne | $7,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson George E | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Watson George | $28,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $23,630 | $4,000 | $19,630 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $23,630 | $4,000 | $19,630 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $23,630 | $4,000 | $19,630 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $23,630 | $4,000 | $19,630 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $28,540 | $2,000 | $26,540 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $28,540 | $2,000 | $26,540 |
| 2019 | $1,326 | $28,540 | $2,000 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $28,540 | $2,000 | $26,540 |
| 2017 | $1,204 | $28,540 | $2,000 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,790 | $2,000 | $19,790 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,880 | $2,000 | $18,880 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,880 | $2,000 | $18,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map