115 Ridgecrest Dr Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $276,668 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ridgecrest Dr, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $308,417, approximately $223 per square foot. 115 Ridgecrest Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Szydlik Elizabeth M
Bought by
Sebree Christopher and Sebree Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,842
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$218,575
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sebree Christopher | $155,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sebree Christopher | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,031 | $235,821 | $60,000 | $175,821 |
| 2025 | $4,657 | $275,690 | $72,000 | $203,690 |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $275,690 | $72,000 | $203,690 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $269,721 | $72,000 | $197,721 |
| 2022 | $4,127 | $214,475 | $45,000 | $169,475 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $178,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $166,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,438 | $158,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,083 | $144,246 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,888 | $134,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,259 | $100,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $99,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,269 | $98,552 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map